Overblog
Edit post Follow this blog Administration + Create my blog

THE DOPE SAMARITAN

March 16 2018 , Written by PULABOi MUSIC Published on #Music, #Msamariya, #Chesto Eez, #THE DOPE SAMARITAN

article by Fortunate Gold

Real name: Mxolisi Somi

Elias: Chesto Eez aka The Dope Samaritan

Place of Birth: Aliwal North (Eastern Cape)

Date of Birth: 1992-01-07

Currently Based in: Bloemfontein

 

Chesto Eez is an up and coming Hip-Hop artist, who mainly raps in vernac(mixing English and other African languages). He is also selling promotional merchandise under the "Brand" Dope Samaritan  (Msamariya).

Chesto Eez was a member of a group called Excavators, then went solo in 2011. His first project called: Dope Samaritan Mixtape Vol. 1, then in 2016  He dropped the Dope Samaritan Mixtape Vol. 2.

He is  currently working on a new project due to drop in June this year. The project is titled Anthemz Of JERUSALEM, its also a mixtape.

Producers: Nayshen SA, Sega Bopha, Bionic Huis and Phoenix,Khoalytee Masodorah,P Majour

Artists: El-fez, Gamiland, Craque, To-Lang and Gozla Mafosta

He is planning on shooting a video next month for his new single Blessed Up, and getting a national artist for a feature.,Pitch Black Afro or PRO Or even  Kwesta would be a dream come true.

 

w+27079 853 4807

t@ChestoEez_DS 

fChesto Eez 

"I like it when my music touches and changes lives, since I'm a religious man. God first and everything follows"

 

Share this post
Repost0
To be informed of the latest articles, subscribe:
Comment on this post